Tuesday, Jan 2 – Monday, Mar 26 (12 weeks)

Registration for the 2018 Winter Session now open for everyone! See Fees and Registration for more information. And, when you register, don't forget to sign up for Holiday Classes!

Time Class Teachers
Monday
9:00am-10:15am Yoga Level 1-2 Joey
9:00am-10:15am Yoga Level 1 Debbie H
10:00am-11:00am Super Gentle Yoga Annette
10:30am-11:45am Flow Level 2 Elizabeth
11:15am-12:15pm Pilates Total Fitness Annette
12:00pm-1:00pm Yoga Level 1 Linda
12:15pm-1:15pm Postnatal Yoga
(w/ baby 6 wks to almost crawling)

Mini Series A: 1/8 - 2/12
Elizabeth
12:15pm-1:15pm Postnatal Yoga
(w/ baby 6 wks to almost crawling)

Mini Series B: 2/19 - 3/26
Elizabeth
5:00pm-5:45pm Pre-Teen Yoga and Mindfulness
(8-12 years)
Camille
6:15pm-7:30pm Yoga Level 1-2
*Limited space available.
Eduardo G
7:00pm-8:15pm Improve your Movement with the Feldenkrais Method® Seth
7:00pm-8:30pm Mindfulness Meditation
Donation-based community meditation.
Community Facilitator
7:45pm-9:00pm Yoga Level 1 Linda
Tuesday
7:00am-8:00am Yoga Level 1-2 Jennifer
8:30am-9:45am Yoga Level 1 Bonnie
9:00am-10:15am Yoga Level 2 Jill
9:00am-10:15am Gentle Yoga Mercedes
10:30am-11:45am Yoga Level 1-2 Jill
10:30am-11:45am Gentle Yoga
[FULL]
Mercedes
11:30am-12:30pm Total Body Fitness Krista
12:00pm-1:15pm Flow Level 2-3 Alice
12:00pm-1:15pm Healthy Walk, Happy Body
Mini Series: 2/13 - 3/20; No drop-ins, no makeups.
Sandy
6:15pm-7:15pm Flow Level 1-2 Michael
6:15pm-7:15pm Pilates Total Fitness Annette
7:00pm-8:15pm Stretch, Strengthen and Align Alex
7:30pm-8:30pm Basic Pilates Annette
7:30pm-8:30pm Intro to Yoga
Mini Series: 1/9 - 1/30
Linda
7:30pm-8:30pm iRest® Yoga Nidra
Mini Series: 2/13 - 3/20
Gretchen
Wednesday
6:30am-7:30am Mindfulness Meditation
Donation-based community meditation.
Community Facilitator
9:00am-10:15am Yoga Level 1 Sandy
9:00am-10:00am Basic Pilates Jessica
9:30am-10:45am Flow Level 1-2 Annette
10:30am-11:45am Yoga Level 1-2 Leyla
10:30am-12:00pm Flow Level 2 Sandy
11:00am-12:00pm Pilates Total Fitness Annette
5:00pm-5:45pm Pre-Teen Yoga and Mindfulness
(8-12 years)
Linda
5:00pm-6:00pm Relaxation and Yoga for Teens
(Ages 12-18)

Mini Series: 1/31 - 3/21
Cinema
5:30pm-6:45pm Gentle Yoga Yael
6:30pm-7:45pm Yoga Level 1 Linda
7:00pm-8:15pm Yin Yoga Yael
7:00pm-8:15pm Yoga Level 2 Joey
Thursday
7:00am-8:00am Yoga Level 1-2 Rob
9:00am-10:00am Intermediate Pilates Julie
9:00am-10:15am Gentle Yoga Gretchen
10:15am-11:30am Yoga Level 1 Linda
10:30am-11:45am Yoga Level 1-2 Krista
10:30am-11:45am Super Gentle Yoga Debbie H
12:00pm-1:15pm Yin Yoga Rob
12:00pm-1:30pm A Kundalini Yoga Practice: Nabhi Kriya
Mini Series: 3/1 - 3/22
Liz
5:30pm-6:30pm Intermediate Pilates Julie
6:15pm-7:30pm Yoga Level 1-2 Eduardo G
6:15pm-7:30pm Prenatal Yoga
Mini Series A: 1/4 - 2/8
Elizabeth
6:15pm-7:30pm Prenatal Yoga
Mini Series B: 2/15 - 3/22
Elizabeth
7:45pm-8:45pm Flow Level 1-2 Elizabeth
7:45pm-9:00pm Yoga for Men Wes
Friday
9:00am-10:00am Total Body Fitness Krista
9:00am-10:15am Yoga Level 1-2 Anne
10:00am-11:15am Gentle Yoga Gretchen
10:30am-11:45am Yoga Level 1-2 Krista
10:30am-11:45am Yoga Level 1
*Limited space available.
Anne
12:00pm-1:00pm Mindfulness Meditation
Donation-based community meditation.
Community Facilitator
12:00pm-1:15pm Flow Level 2-3 Alice
12:15pm-1:15pm Postnatal Yoga
(w/ baby 6 wks to almost crawling)

Mini Series A: 1/5-2/9
Krista
12:15pm-1:15pm Postnatal Yoga
(w/ baby 6 wks to almost crawling)

Mini Series B: 2/16-3/23
Krista
4:30pm-5:15pm Kids Yoga and Mindfulness
(Ages 5-8)
Linda
Saturday
8:00am-9:00am Flow Level 1-2 and Meditation
[FULL]
Mercedes
8:30am-9:45am Yoga Level 1-2 Robyn
8:30am-9:45am Stretch, Strengthen and Align Alex
9:15am-10:30am Yoga Level 1
[FULL]
Mercedes
10:00am-11:15am Flow Level 2 Jennifer
10:00am-10:45am Family Yoga
(Ages 5-10 w/ adult)
Linda
11:00am-12:15pm Gentle Yoga Alex
11:15am-12:15pm Supportive Yoga for Larger Bodies
Mini Series A: 1/6 - 2/10
Annie C
11:15am-12:15pm Supportive Yoga for Larger Bodies
Mini Series B: 2/17 - 3/24
Annie C
12:30pm-1:30pm Community Class
Suggested Donation: $5 minimum.
Circle Yoga
4:00pm-5:00pm Teen Yoga (Ages 12-18)
Mini Series A: 1/6 - 2/10
Laura
4:00pm-4:45pm Family Yoga
(Ages 3-6 w/ adult)

Mini Series A: 1/6 - 2/10
Geneva
4:00pm-5:00pm Teen Yoga (Ages 12-18)
Mini Series B: 2/17 - 3/24
Laura
4:00pm-4:45pm Family Yoga
(Ages 3-6 w/ adult)

Mini Series B: 2/17 - 3/24
Geneva
Sunday
9:00am-10:00am Basic Pilates
*Limited space available.
Julie
9:00am-10:15am Yoga Level 1 Debbie M
10:00am-11:30am Yoga Level 2 Joey
10:15am-11:00am Movers and Twisters
(2-4 yrs w/ adult)

Mini Series A: 1/7 - 2/11
Geneva
10:15am-11:00am Movers and Twisters
(2-4 yrs w/ adult)

Mini Series B: 2/18 - 3/25
Geneva
10:30am-11:45am Yoga Level 1-2 Debbie M
11:30am-12:45pm Gentle Yoga Geneva
12:00pm-1:00pm Yoga for Women Cancer Survivors
Suggested Donation: $10 minimum.
Erika
4:00pm-5:00pm Pilates Total Fitness Annette
4:00pm-5:15pm Prenatal Yoga
Mini Series A: 1/7 - 2/11
Stephanie
4:00pm-5:15pm Prenatal Yoga
Mini Series B: 2/18 - 3/25
Stephanie
5:15pm-6:15pm Super Gentle Yoga Annette
5:30pm-6:45pm Yoga for a Healthy Back Bonnie
6:30pm-7:45pm Everyday Mindfulness and Stress Management for Teens
Mini Series A: 1/7 - 2/11 (Ages 14-18)
Mick
6:30pm-7:45pm Everyday Mindfulness and Stress Management for Teens
Mini Series B: 2/18 - 3/25 (Ages 14-18)
Mick

* Limited space available. – Indicates classes that have FEWER than 5 spaces remaining for registered students.