Online classes 4 Thumbnails

Spring Zoom Schedule
(Apr 6 - Jun 21)

This is a modified version of our original Spring Session schedule, which we will offer online until we can practice together at the studio again. See Fees & Registration to learn about registration, class bundle, or drop-in options. See Spring Session FAQs to learn more about accessing live Zoom classes and class recordings.

Monday

9:00 - 10:00 AM  - Yoga Level 2 (Rachel)
9:00 - 10:00 AM - Yoga Level 1-2 (Krista)
9:00 - 10:00 AM - Yoga Level 1 (Debbie)
10:15 - 11:15 AM  - Super Gentle Yoga (Annette)
10:30 - 11:30 AM - Gentle Yoga (Anne T.)
11:30 AM -12:30 PM - Pilates Total Fitness (Annette)
12:00 - 1:00 PM  - Yoga Level 1 (Linda)
4:00 - 5:00 PM - Mindfulness and Relaxation (Annie)
5:00 - 5:30 PM - Pre-Teen Yoga and Mindfulness, Ages 8-12 (Camille)
5:30 - 6:00 PM - Yoga for Kids with Special Needs, Ages 6-12 (Tamar)
6:15 - 7:15 PM - Yoga Level 2 (Eduardo)

Tuesday

8:30 - 9:30 AM - Yoga Level 1 (Bonnie)
9:00 - 10:00 AM - Yoga Level 1-2 and Meditation (Jill)
10:00 - 11:00 AM - Gentle Yoga (Mercedes)
10:30 - 11:30 AM - Yoga Level 2 (Kellie)
12:15 - 1:15 PM - Total Body Fitness (Krista)
5:15 - 6:15 PM - Gentle Yoga (Alex)
6:15 - 7:15 PM - Pilates Total Fitness (Annette)
7:00 - 8:00 PM - Flow Level 1-2 (Suzanne)
7:30 - 8:30 PM - Basic Pilates (Annette)

Wednesday

8:00 - 9:00 AM - Total Body Bootcamp (Bretton)
9:00 - 10:00 AM - Yoga Level 1 (Rachel)
9:15 - 10:15 AM - Basic Pilates (Jessica)
10:15 - 11:15 AM - Flow Level 2 (Jen D.)
10:30 - 11:30 AM - Yoga Level 1-2 (Leyla)
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM - Pilates Total Fitness (Annette)
12:00 - 1:00 PM - Yin Yoga (Yael)
5:00 - 5:30 PM - Pre-Teen Yoga and Mindfulness, Ages 8-12 (Linda)
5:00 - 6:00 PM - Relaxation and Yoga for Teens, Ages 12-18 (Cinema)
6:15 - 7:15 PM - Yoga Level 1-2 (Eduardo)
7:00 - 8:00 PM - Yoga Level 1 (Linda)

Thursday

9:00 - 10:00 AM - Intermediate Pilates (Julie)
10:30 - 11:30 AM - Yoga Level 1 (Linda)
10:30 - 11:30 AM - Yoga Level 1-2 (Krista)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Super Gentle Yoga (Debbie)
12:30 - 1:30 PM - Yin Yoga (Rob)
5:30 - 6:30 PM - Yoga Level 1-2 (Phil)
5:30 - 6:30 PM - Prenatal Yoga (Elizabeth)
7:00 - 8:00 PM - Yoga Nidra (Gretchen)
7:45 - 8:45 PM - Yoga and Mindfulness for Moms (Elizabeth)

Friday

9:00 - 10:00 AM - Total Body Fitness (Krista)
10:00 - 11:00 AM - Yoga Level 1 (Alex)
10:15 - 11:15 AM - Flow Level 1-2 (Krista)
10:30 - 11:30 AM - Gentle Yoga (Gretchen)
12:00 - 1:00 PM - Flow Level 2-3 (Alice)
4:30 - 5:00 PM - Kids Yoga and Mindfulness, Ages 5-8 (Linda)
5:30 - 6:15 PM - Happy Hour Meditation (Cinema)

Saturday

8:00 - 9:00 AM - Flow Level 1 (Meagan)
8:00 - 9:00 AM - Yoga Level 1-2 and Meditation (Mercedes)
8:30 - 9:30 AM - Yoga Level 1-2 (Phil)
9:15 - 10:15 AM - Yoga Level 1 (Mercedes)
10:00 - 10:30 AM - Family Yoga, Ages 5 and up w/ adult (Linda)
10:30 - 11:30 AM - Flow Level 2 (Kellie)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Supportive Yoga for Larger Bodies (Michelle)
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM - Gentle Yoga (Alex)
12:30 - 1:30 PM - Community Class - DONATION

Sunday

9:00 - 10:00 AM - Basic Pilates (Julie)
9:00 - 10:00 AM - Yoga Level 1-2 (Rob)
10:15 - 10:45 AM - Movers and Twisters, Ages 2-4 w/ adult (Tamar)
10:15 - 11:15 AM - Yoga Level 2 (Rob)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM - Yoga Level 1 (Sonia)
12:15 - 1:15 PM - Gentle Yoga (Susan)
1:30 - 2:30 PM - Yoga for Women with Cancer Experience - DONATION
4:00 - 5:00 PM - Prenatal Yoga (Stephanie)
4:00 - 5:00 PM - Everyday Mindfulness & Stress Management for Teens (Mick)
5:15 - 6:15 PM - Pilates Total Fitness (Annette)
5:30 - 6:30 PM - Yoga for a Healthy Back (Bonnie)